Joint Action Committee

2021

Chairman : Pu R. Lalhmangaiha
Vice Chairman : 1) Pu Hmingthansanga 2) Pu Lalchhuanawma (Putea)
Secretary : Pu R. Lalduhawma
Asst.Secretary : Pu C. Lalnunsanga
Treasurer : Pu R. Lalneihtluanga
Fin.Secretary : Pu H. Lalchhuanawma


2020

Chairman : Pu R. Lalhmangaiha
Vice Chairman : 1) Pu Hmingthansanga 2) Pu Lalchhuanawma (Putea)
Secretary : Pu R. Lalduhawma
Asst.Secretary : Pu C. Lalnunsanga
Treasurer : Pu Lalneihtluanga
Fin.Secretary : Pu H. Lalchhuanawma


2019

Chairman : Pu R.Lalhmangaiha
Vice Chairman : 1) Pu Hmingthansanga 2) Pu Lalchhuanawma (Putea)
Secretary : Pu R. Lalduhawma
Asst.Secretary : Pu C. Lalnunsanga
Treasurer : Pu Lalneihtluanga
Fin.Secretary : Pu H. Lalchhuanawma


2017

Chairman : Pu R.Lalhmangaiha
Vice Chairman : 1) Pu Hmingthansanga 2) Pu Lalbiakliana
Secretary : Pu R. Lalduhawma
Asst.Secretary : Pu C. Lalrammuana
Treasurer : Pu C. Lalchhanhima
Fin.Secretary : Pu Lalneihtluanga

Committee Member:
Y – SECTION
1. Rev. Lalthankhuma
2. Pu R. Selthuama
3. Pu Malsawmtluanga
4. Pu R. Zonunthara
5. Pu Ropiangliana
6. Pu F. Vanlalchhuanga
7. Pu Lalrinzuala Hnamte
8. Pu P.L. Rammawia
9. Pu R. Lalhmunsiama
10. Pu R.C. Lalzarzova
11. Pu Ch. Lalnunmawia
12. Pu C. Lalnunsanga
13. Pu S. Hrangzuala
14. Pu Vanropuia
15. Upa Dr. H. Lalthanzara
16. Pu C. Vanlalzawna
17. Pu V. Zothankhuma
18. Pu Lalnunfima
19. Tv. Vanlalvena
20. Pu Lalrinpuia Chawngthu
21. Pu Robert V.L. Sanglura

M – SECTION
1. Pu Ramtharnghaka
2. Upa Lalchawia
3. Pu P.C. Lallawmzuala
4. Pu Vanlalenga
5. Pu Rolala
6. Pu F. Biakhmingliana
7. Pu C. Zohmingthanga
8. Pu Lalawmpuia Chhangte
9. Pu Lalhmachhuana
10. Pu Lalremsanga
11. Tv. Lalrimawia
12. Pu Lalrinzuala Chawngthu
13. Tv. Lallianzuala
14. Tv. R.C. Laldawngliana

A – SECTION
1. Upu K. Zoliana
2. Upa R. Zolura
3. Upa K. Lalngheta
4. Upa K. Lalhmangaiha
5. Pu R.C. Thuama
6. Pu P.C. Seikunga
7. Pu Malsawmdawngliana
8. Pu Lalchhuanawma
9. Pu H. Zakamlova
10. Pu F. Lairokunga
11. Pu Lalengliana
12. Pu Lalthanzama
13. Pu C. Lalzamliana
14. Pu P.C. Lalbiaktluanga
15. Pu Samuel Roger
16. Pu C. Lalbiakmawia
17. Pu K. Lalramlawma
18. Pu Lalngaihdama
19. Pu H. Lalbiakthanga
20. Pu Lalrinsanga
21. Pu Lalchhanhima Sailo
22. Pu C. Lalthanpuia
23. Pu Zothanzuala
24. Pu F. Vanlalliana
25. Pu Aldrin Lalrindika
26. Pu C Lawmsanga
27. Pu Remlalmuana

EX-OFFICIO MEMBERS: YMA OFFICE BEARERS
1. Pu Zokunga, President
2. Pu Roneihthanga, Vice President
3. Pu C. Lalchhanhima, Secretary
4. Pu R. Vanlalhmachhuana, Asst. Secy.
5. Dr. Lalrokima Chenkual, Treasurer
6. Pu Lalnunkima, Fin. Secy.

LOCAL COUNCIL
1. Pu C. Darthankima, Chairman
2. Pu R.C. Vanlalsawma, Vice Chairman
3. Tv. Lalsangmawia, Secretary
4. Pi S.T. Lalduhawmi, Treasurer
5. Pu PC Lalenga
6. Pi Lalbiakmawii
7. Pu C. Laldingngheta
8. Pu Lalrinzuala Chawngthu


2012

Chairman : Pu Roneihthanga
Sr.V/Chairman:
Pu R.C. Ṭhuama
Pu R. Ramnghaka
Vice Chairman: Tv. Lalrinzuala Chawngthu
Secretary : Pu Vanlalenga
Asst. Secretary: Pu R. Vanlalhmachhuana
Treasurer : Pu P.C. Seikunga
Fin. Secretary : Pu Hmingthansanga


2011

Chairman – Pu C.Lalzamliana
Vice Chairman –
1) Pu Ramtharnghaka
2) Pu R.C.Thuama
Secretary – Pu Roneihthanga
Asst. Secretary – Pu R.C.Lalzarzova
Treasurer – Pu P.C.Seikunga
Fin.Secretary – Pu Hmingthansanga